"SHSI Certificate of Recognition"
"Best on the Web"

Encyclopedia Dubuque

www.encyclopediadubuque.org

"Encyclopedia Dubuque is the online authority for all things Dubuque, written by the people who know the city best.”
Marshall Cohen—researcher and producer, CNN

Affiliated with the Local History Network of the State Historical Society of Iowa, and the Iowa Museum Association.




Pages with the most categories

From Encyclopedia Dubuque
Jump to: navigation, search

Showing below up to 50 results starting with #1.

View (previous 50 | next 50) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)

  1. ROSHEK'S DEPARTMENT STORE‏‎ (15 categories)
  2. DUBUQUE BREWING AND MALTING COMPANY‏‎ (12 categories)
  3. SPAHN AND ROSE LUMBER COMPANY‏‎ (11 categories)
  4. FARLEY AND LOETSCHER MANUFACTURING COMPANY‏‎ (10 categories)
  5. PETER J. SEIPPEL LUMBER COMPANY‏‎ (10 categories)
  6. LINEHAN & MOLO‏‎ (10 categories)
  7. C. E. FITZPATRICK COMPANY‏‎ (9 categories)
  8. IOWA HOUSE FURNISHING COMPANY‏‎ (9 categories)
  9. ELLSWORTH, Theodore Richards‏‎ (9 categories)
  10. DUBUQUE STAR BREWING COMPANY‏‎ (9 categories)
  11. TRAUB & FELGNER‏‎ (8 categories)
  12. HARGER AND BLISH‏‎ (8 categories)
  13. MULLEN BROS. & COMPANY‏‎ (8 categories)
  14. A.Y.MCDONALD MANUFACTURING COMPANY‏‎ (8 categories)
  15. TORBERT DRUG COMPANY‏‎ (8 categories)
  16. EAGLE POINT LIME WORKS‏‎ (8 categories)
  17. J. F. RIS & BRO.‏‎ (8 categories)
  18. ADAMS COMPANY (Encyclopedia Dubuque)‏‎ (8 categories)
  19. PETER EVEN‏‎ (8 categories)
  20. GEORGE H. FRY‏‎ (8 categories)
  21. H. B. GLOVER COMPANY‏‎ (8 categories)
  22. PETER KIENE AND SON‏‎ (8 categories)
  23. M. M. WALKER COMPANY‏‎ (8 categories)
  24. DUBUQUE STONE PRODUCTS COMPANY‏‎ (8 categories)
  25. BELSKY MOTOR COMPANY‏‎ (8 categories)
  26. C. H. REYNOLDS‏‎ (8 categories)
  27. JAMES LEVI AND COMPANY‏‎ (8 categories)
  28. CHRIS. A. VOELKER‏‎ (8 categories)
  29. THOMAS J. MULGREW COMPANY‏‎ (8 categories)
  30. F. H. WEIHE & COMPANY‏‎ (8 categories)
  31. DUBUQUE GREYHOUND PARK AND CASINO‏‎ (8 categories)
  32. J. P. EARLY‏‎ (7 categories)
  33. HOHNECKER'S‏‎ (7 categories)
  34. COATES & WATTERS‏‎ (7 categories)
  35. LANGWORTHY, Lucius Hart‏‎ (7 categories)
  36. LEO F. BLY COMPANY (THE)‏‎ (7 categories)
  37. HOTEL JULIEN DUBUQUE‏‎ (7 categories)
  38. FREUND, George‏‎ (7 categories)
  39. EDWARD KLINGENBERG‏‎ (7 categories)
  40. REILLY, C. Michael "Mike"‏‎ (7 categories)
  41. ADAM JAEGER‏‎ (7 categories)
  42. W. D. DECKERT COMPANY‏‎ (7 categories)
  43. HUGH H. SMYTH‏‎ (7 categories)
  44. DUBUQUE BOAT AND BOILER WORKS‏‎ (7 categories)
  45. IOWA IRON WORKS‏‎ (7 categories)
  46. PLUMBE, John Jr.‏‎ (7 categories)
  47. MIDWEST LUMBER COMPANY‏‎ (7 categories)
  48. FISCHER COMPANIES (THE)‏‎ (7 categories)
  49. LANGWORTHY, Edward‏‎ (7 categories)
  50. DUBUQUE CASKET COMPANY‏‎ (7 categories)

View (previous 50 | next 50) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)